Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
AgileCamp San Francisco
has ended
Create Your Own Event
AgileCamp San Francisco
-
Saved To
My Schedule
AgileCamp San Francisco
November 30, 2018
Mission Bay Conference Center
1675 Owens Street, San Francisco, CA
REGISTER NOW AT:
www.agilecamp.org
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Room
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Agile Mastery
All
Advanced (3+ years)
All Levels
Enterprise Practices
All
All Levels
Keynote
Leadership & Teams
All
Advanced (3+ years)
All Levels
Networking/Breaks & Meals
Product & Innovation
All
All Levels
Reception
Registration
Welcome
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Room
Friday
, November 30
7:30am PST
Registration and Networking: Breakfast Sponsored by Hyperdrive Agile Leadership
Fisher Atrium (Sponsor Exhibit Hall)
Atlassian • ICAgile • InfoQ • Matrix • Propeller • Scrum Alliance • Disciplined Agile Consortium • Hyperdrive Agile Leadership • Collabnet Version One
8:30am PST
Opening/AgileCamp Welcome
Fisher Banquet Hall
Stacey Louie • Tom Tsao
8:50am PST
KEYNOTE : On the Edge: The Art of High-Impact Leadership
Fisher Banquet Hall
Alison Levine
9:50am PST
This is Kanban
Robertson 3 (Pod)
Janice Linden Reed
Intuit Agile: Anatomy of an Enterprise Agile Program
Robertson 1 (Pod)
Ian Maple
Finding Your Place: Agile Managers in Scrum
Robertson 2 (Pod)
Kaylene Scanlon
How to Ensure Your Backlog Will Deliver Customer Value
Coblenz (Theatre)
Dan Olsen
10:50am PST
Morning Break: Sponsored by Hyperdrive Agile Leadership
Fisher Atrium (Sponsor Exhibit Hall)
Hyperdrive Agile Leadership
11:10am PST
Agile Jesters, Magicians, and Clowns: Using Unexpected Methods to Move Mountains and Your Team
Robertson 3 (Pod)
Adam Weisbart
Our Quest to Build the Most Effective Teams at Google
Coblenz (Theatre)
Matt Sakaguchi
3 Key Questions for Business Agility … that should be answered -- before you launch your next product in 2018+
Robertson 2 (Pod)
Michael Eckhardt
Corporate Innovation: Obstacles & Anti-patterns
Robertson 1 (Pod)
Tristan Kromer
12:10pm PST
Lunch: Sponsored by Atlassian
Fisher Atrium (Sponsor Exhibit Hall)
Atlassian
12:40pm PST
KEYNOTE: Mindset & Culture: At the Heart of a Winning Agile Transformation
Fisher Banquet Hall
Ahmed Sidky
1:40pm PST
Learn How to Do Jobs to be Done Framework
Robertson 3 (Pod)
Kathryn Kuhn
Prioritization: Beyond Getting Things Done
Robertson 1 (Pod)
Harry Max
Agile Transformations: The Good, The Bad, The Ugly
Coblenz (Theatre)
Scott Ambler
High Performing Teams: Core Protocols for Psychological Safety
Robertson 2 (Pod)
Richard Kasperowski
2:40pm PST
Afternoon Break: Sponsored by Hyperdrive Agile Leadership
Fisher Atrium (Sponsor Exhibit Hall)
Hyperdrive Agile Leadership
3:00pm PST
A Retrospective on your Retrospectives
Robertson 2 (Pod)
Eric Rapin
Hierarchy, Silos, Self-Organization
Coblenz (Theatre)
Thomas Perry
STOP Coaching | START Leading
Robertson 3 (Pod)
Sinead Condon
Team Up to Eradicate Fear from Organizational Culture
Robertson 1 (Pod)
Dana Pylayeva
4:10pm PST
KEYNOTE: We are the Leaders We have been Waiting for: Agilists and our Values on the Leading Edge of Human Development
Fisher Banquet Hall
Lyssa Adkins
5:15pm PST
Reception: Sponsored by Atlassian
Fisher Atrium (Sponsor Exhibit Hall)
Atlassian
Timezone
AgileCamp San Francisco
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Room
Mission Bay Conference Center
Sort schedule by Room
Coblenz (Theatre)
Fisher Atrium (Sponsor Exhibit Hall)
Fisher Banquet Hall
Robertson 1 (Pod)
Robertson 2 (Pod)
Robertson 3 (Pod)
Filter By Type
Agile Mastery
All
Advanced (3+ years)
All Levels
Enterprise Practices
All
All Levels
Keynote
Leadership & Teams
All
Advanced (3+ years)
All Levels
Networking/Breaks & Meals
Product & Innovation
All
All Levels
Reception
Registration
Welcome
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
AE
Alex Eschenbaum
Florin Badita
gervais johnson
V
Vasu
Emma Sebastian
Lisa Cooney
A
Alicia
EC
Edoe Cohen
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Friday
, November 30
Venue
Coblenz (Theatre)
Fisher Atrium (Sponsor Exhibit Hall)
Fisher Banquet Hall
Robertson 1 (Pod)
Robertson 2 (Pod)
Robertson 3 (Pod)
Session Type
Agile Mastery
All
Advanced (3+ years)
All Levels
Enterprise Practices
All
All Levels
Keynote
Leadership & Teams
All
Advanced (3+ years)
All Levels
Networking/Breaks & Meals
Product & Innovation
All
All Levels
Reception
Registration
Welcome
Other Filters
Popular